You are here:Home > Products > Fiber Optic Systems > Fiber Patch Cord
Item No:JF-2809

Product Name: LC-LC Patch Cord


JF-2809, LC-LC Patch Cord


Description:

1. RJ-45 style with push-pull coupling mechanism

2. Simplex and Duplex assemblies available

3. Singlemode and multimode available

4. PC and APC polishing available

5. Optical fiber type 9/125um optical fiber 50/125,62.5/125um optical fiber

6. Line cable type OD3.0 twin core, single core, OD2.0 twin core single core.

Technical information:

Item

Unit

LC

PC

APC

Insertion Loss

dB

0.2

0.2

Return Loss

dB

50

60

Repeatability

dB

0.2

Interchangeability

dB

0.2

Durability

Times

>1000

Temperature range

-40+80